APL 1991 A rapariga que morreu na estrada da Kadoc

A girl who died on the road of the Kadoc [nightclub], already a few years back.
And they say that some cars [drivers], when they drive near the place where she died, they see a person hitch-hiking, and people (who give it) they say that she gets in and a few yars further, on the bend where she had been killed, the girl points that it was there that she died. And when they look she has vanished. And then people do want to know if that is true and what happened and they go and look for her family and then they manage  to get to her mother's place, they go and talk to her and they find out that the girl has died a few years back on that very spot.

Uma rapariga que morreu na estrada da Kadoc, já a uns anos.
E dizem que certos carros quando passam no local onde ela morreu, vêem uma pessoa a pedir boleia, e as pessoas (as que dão) dizem que ela entra (no carro) e passado uns metros a frente na dita curva em que ela morreu a rapariga diz que foi lá o local da morte dela. E eles quando olham a pessoa desaparece. Então as pessoas depois querem saber se é verdade, o que se passou, e vão à procura da família dessa rapariga e então, conseguem chegar a casa da mãe dela e vão falar e vão descobrir que essa rapariga já morreu a alguns anos nesse mesmo local.

Quarteira, LOULÉ, FARO
Joana Cardoso (F)