APL 2053 A lenda do fantasma de Sintra

This story takes place in Sintra, it is a group of friends who were driving a car, a boy... two boys and a girl. They were in the car and one of the boys was filming (the one who was on the back seat... until they noticed that they were going round in circles, they could not leave the same place. Then the girl starts getting very scared because they could not leave the same spot. In the meantime, when they were getting on a bend, they see a girl by the roadside looking very scared, shivering and crying! The boy on the back seat said that they had better stop, but the girl in the car does not want to O rapaz que ia atrás disse que era melhor pararem, mas a rapariga não quer (a que vai dentro do carro), because she is very scared! They stop in the end. When they stop, the girl gets in, they talk to her, they ask her questions but she doesn't say anything, then... and the boy goes on filming! It is then that they get into a turning and she says: it was here that I died! At the same time she vanishes... The boy who was driving looks behind at that moment and they have an accident.
I was told this legend for the first time on an outing with some friends, they told it to me and to several others. It was a friend of mine who told it to me. And I told this to other people because, in spite of everything it made a stir in me, I was shaken.

Esta história passa-se em Sintra, é um grupo de amigos que ia no carro, um rapaz...dois rapazes e uma rapariga. Iam no carro e um dos rapazes ia a filmar (o que ia no banco de trás)...até que eles se aperceberam que estavam a andar ás voltas, não conseguiam sair do mesmo sítio. Então a rapariga começa a ficar muito assustada, porque não conseguiam sair do mesmo sítio, entretanto quando iam a entrar numa curva, eles vêm uma rapariga á beira da estrada, com uma ar muito assustado, a tremer e a chorar! O rapaz que ia atrás disse que era melhor pararem, mas a rapariga não quer (a que vai dentro do carro), porque está muito assustada! Então, mas acabam por parar! Ao pararem a rapariga entra...eles falam com ela...fazem-lhe perguntas, mas ela não diz nada, então...e o rapaz ia continuando a filmar! É então que passam numa curva e ela diz: foi aqui que eu morri! Ao mesmo tempo desaparece...o rapaz que ia a conduzir olha para trás neste momento e têm um acidente.
 Esta lenda contaram a primeira vez numa saída com amigos, contaram-me a mim e a mais pessoas. Foi uma amiga minha que me contou. E eu contei isto a outras pessoas, porque apesar de tudo a história mexeu comigo, impressionei-me.

SINTRA, LISBOA
Ana Miquelino (F),